Skip to content ↓

After School Clubs

All of our After School Clubs are run by external providers.  Please book your child's place directly with the club provider.  

Autumn Term

Shirley Infant School Extra Curricular Activities

 Autumn Timetable 2019 -2020

 

Day

 

After School Clubs

 

 

Monday

Football

 

Street Dance

 

Lego-Tastic

Football – Years 1 & 2

3:15pm – 4:15pm (Learning Thought Sport – book online @ http://learningthroughsport.co.uk/shirley

Street Dance – Years 1 & 2

3:15pm – 4:15pm (Team Spirit – book online www.teamspirit4sport.co.uk or phone 02380 658637)

Lego-Tastic Year 1

3:15pm – 4:15pm (Team Spirit – book online www.teamspirit4sport.co.uk or phone 02380 658637)

 

 

 

Tuesday

Mini Olympics

 

Ninja Warriors
 

Art

Mini Olympics – Years 1 & 2

3:15pm – 4:15pm (Learning Thought Sport – @ http://learningthroughsport.co.uk/shirley

Ninja Warriors – Years 1 & 2

3.15pm – 4.15pm (Team Spirit – book online www.teamspirit4sport.co.uk or phone 02380 658637)

Art – Year 2

3.15pm – 4.15pm (Hilary Moore – Pay cash or cheque into the office)

 

 

 

Wednesday

Lego-Tastic

Lego-Tastic – Year 2

3:15pm – 4:15pm (Team Spirit – book online www.teamspirit4sport.co.uk or phone 02380 658637)

 

 

 

Thursday

Magic Superstars

 

Katie’s Cooking

Magic Superstars – Year 1 & 2

3:15pm – 4:15pm (Team Spirit – book online www.teamspirit4sport.co.uk or telephone 02380 658636

Katies Cooking – Year 1 & 2

3.15pm – 4.15pm (email katie@goodevanskitchen.co.uk)

 

 

Friday

Karate

 

Mayflower Drama Club

Karate Aged 5 and above

3.15pm – 4.15pm (Sama Karate - £5.00 per session pay directly at club – need to fill in authorisation slip)

Mayflower Drama Club Years 1 & 2

3.15pm – 4.15pm (book via Box Office t: 02380 711811) This will not be available to book onto until early September

 

 

Spring Term

Shirley Infant School Extra Curricular Activities

 Spring Timetable 2019 -2020

 

Day

 

After School Clubs

 

 

Monday

Football

 

All Stars Dance

 

 

Football – Years 1 & 2

3:15pm – 4:15pm (Learning Thought Sport – book online @ http://learningthroughsport.co.uk/shirley

All Stars Dance – Year

3:15pm – 4:15pm (Team Spirit – book online www.teamspirit4sport.co.uk or phone 02380 658637)

 

 

 

Tuesday

Dodgeball

 

Art

Dodgeball– Year 1 & 2

3:15pm – 4:15pm (Learning Thought Sport – @ http://learningthroughsport.co.uk/shirley

Art – Year 1

3.15pm – 4.15pm (Hilary Moore – Pay cash or cheque into the office)

 

 

 

Wednesday

Circus Fun

 

Lego-Tastic

Circus Fun– Year

3:15pm – 4:15pm (Team Spirit – book online www.teamspirit4sport.co.uk or phone 02380 658637)

Lego-Tastic – Year

3:15pm – 4:15pm (Team Spirit – book online www.teamspirit4sport.co.uk or phone 02380 658637)

 

 

 

Thursday

High 5’s

 

Lego-Tastic

 

Katie’s Cooking

High 5’s – Year

3:15pm – 4:15pm (Team Spirit – book online www.teamspirit4sport.co.uk or telephone 02380 658636

Lego- Tastic Year

3:15pm – 4:15pm (Team Spirit – book online www.teamspirit4sport.co.uk or telephone 02380 658636

Katies Cooking – Year 1 & 2

3.15pm – 4.15pm (email katie@goodevanskitchen.co.uk)

 

 

Friday

Karate

 

Mayflower Drama Club

Karate Aged 5 and above

3.15pm – 4.15pm (Sama Karate - £5.00 per session pay directly at club – need to fill in authorisation slip)

Mayflower Drama Club Years 1 & 2

3.15pm – 4.15pm (book via Box Office t: 02380 711811) This will not be available to book onto until early September

 

 

Summer Term

Shirley Infant School Extra Curricular Activities

Summer Timetable 2019 -2020

 

Day

 

After School Clubs

 

 

Monday

Football

 

All Stars Dance

 

 

Football – Years 1 & 2

3:15pm – 4:15pm (Learning Thought Sport – book online @ http://learningthroughsport.co.uk/shirley

All Stars Dance – Years R, 1 & 2

3:15pm – 4:15pm (Team Spirit – book online www.teamspirit4sport.co.uk or phone 02380 658637)

 

 

 

Tuesday

Mini Olympics

 

Ninja Warriors
 

Art

Mini Olympics – Years 1 & 2

3:15pm – 4:15pm (Learning Thought Sport – @ http://learningthroughsport.co.uk/shirley

Ninja Warriors – Years 1 & 2

3.15pm – 4.15pm (Team Spirit – book online www.teamspirit4sport.co.uk or phone 02380 658637)

Lego – Tastic Year 

3.15pm – 4.15pm (Team Spirit – book online www.teamspirit4sport.co.uk or phone 02380 658637)

Art – Year R

3.15pm – 4.15pm (Hilary Moore – Pay cash or cheque into the office)

 

 

 

Wednesday

Circus Skills

 

Lego-Tastic

Circus Skills Year 1&2

3.15pm – 4.15pm (Team Spirit – book online www.teamspirit4sport.co.uk or phone 02380 658637)

Lego-Tastic – Years 1 & 2

3:15pm – 4:15pm (Team Spirit – book online www.teamspirit4sport.co.uk or phone 02380 658637)

 

 

 

Thursday

High 5’s

 

Katie’s Cooking

High 5’s – Year 1 & 2

3:15pm – 4:15pm (Team Spirit – book online www.teamspirit4sport.co.uk or telephone 02380 658636

Katies Cooking – Year R

3.15pm – 4.15pm (email katie@goodevanskitchen.co.uk)

 

 

 

Friday

Karate

 

Mayflower Drama Club

Karate Aged 5 and above

3.15pm – 4.15pm (Sama Karate - £5.00 per session pay directly at club – need to fill in authorisation slip)

Mayflower Drama Club Years 1 & 2

3.15pm – 4.15pm (book via Box Office t: 02380 711811) This will not be available to book onto until early September